Skip to main content
We can't just rest on the fact that this is beautiful Chicago. I want to triple down on that experience and make it... life-altering.
Desiree Rogers
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"We can't just rest on the fact that this is beautiful Chicago. I want to triple down on that experience and make it... life-altering."
— Desiree Rogers #lifewisdom

Pinterest title

We can't just rest on the fact that this is beautiful Chicago. I want to triple down on that e…

Pinterest description

We can't just rest on the fact that this is beautiful Chicago. I want to triple down on that experience and make it... life-altering. — Desiree Rogers

About Desiree Rogers

Desiree Rogers was a Businesswoman from United States (1959–present).

Read more about Desiree Rogers →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "We can't just rest on the fact that this is beautiful Chicago. I want to triple…"?
This quote is attributed to Desiree Rogers, a Businesswoman from United States.
When did Desiree Rogers live?
Desiree Rogers lived from 1959 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Life Wisdom. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.