Skip to main content
I did not work out while I was pregnant. I felt like I was having symptoms of a heart attack every time I worked out, so I enjoyed eating like a third grader and gained 55 pounds!
Diane Farr
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I did not work out while I was pregnant. I felt like I was having symptoms of a heart attack every time I worked out, so I enjoyed eating like a third grader and gained 55 pounds!"
— Diane Farr

Pinterest title

I did not work out while I was pregnant. I felt like I was having symptoms of a heart attack e…

Pinterest description

I did not work out while I was pregnant. I felt like I was having symptoms of a heart attack every time I worked out, so I enjoyed eating like a third grader and gained 55 pounds! — Diane Farr

About Diane Farr

Diane Farr was a Actress from United States (1969–present).

Read more about Diane Farr →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I did not work out while I was pregnant. I felt like I was having symptoms of a…"?
This quote is attributed to Diane Farr, a Actress from United States.
When did Diane Farr live?
Diane Farr lived from 1969 – present.