Skip to main content
After spending three years of my life looking into this, I am more convinced than ever that the U.S. government's responsibility for the drug problems in South Central Los Angeles and other inner cities is greater than I ever wrote in the newspaper.
Gary Webb
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"After spending three years of my life looking into this, I am more convinced than ever that the U.S. government's responsibility for the drug problems in South Central Los Angeles and other inner cities is greater than I ever wrote in the newspaper."
— Gary Webb #politicsgovernment

Pinterest title

After spending three years of my life looking into this, I am more convinced than ever that th…

Pinterest description

After spending three years of my life looking into this, I am more convinced than ever that the U.S. government's responsibility for the drug problems in South Central Los Angeles and other inner cities is greater than I ever wrote in the newspaper. — Gary Webb

About Gary Webb

Gary Webb was a Journalist from United States (1955–2004).

Read more about Gary Webb →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "After spending three years of my life looking into this, I am more convinced th…"?
This quote is attributed to Gary Webb, a Journalist from United States.
When did Gary Webb live?
Gary Webb lived from 1955 – 2004.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Politics & Government. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.