Skip to main content
I love outdoor sports, like volleyball, and I play them whenever I can.
Gisele Bundchen
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I love outdoor sports, like volleyball, and I play them whenever I can."
— Gisele Bundchen #sportscompetition

Pinterest title

I love outdoor sports, like volleyball, and I play them whenever I can.

Pinterest description

I love outdoor sports, like volleyball, and I play them whenever I can. — Gisele Bundchen

About Gisele Bundchen

Gisele Bundchen was a Model from Brazil (1980–present).

Read more about Gisele Bundchen →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I love outdoor sports, like volleyball, and I play them whenever I can."?
This quote is attributed to Gisele Bundchen, a Model from Brazil.
When did Gisele Bundchen live?
Gisele Bundchen lived from 1980 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Sports & Competition. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.