Skip to main content
One of the things that was a blessing for me is my parents were music lovers. Neither of my parents played an instrument, but they were avid record buyers. And I grew up at every age listening to all kinds of music.
Gustavo Santaolalla
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"One of the things that was a blessing for me is my parents were music lovers. Neither of my parents played an instrument, but they were avid record buyers. And I grew up at every age listening to all kinds of music."
— Gustavo Santaolalla

Pinterest title

One of the things that was a blessing for me is my parents were music lovers. Neither of my pa…

Pinterest description

One of the things that was a blessing for me is my parents were music lovers. Neither of my parents played an instrument, but they were avid record buyers. And I grew up at every age listening to all kinds of music. — Gustavo Santaolalla

About Gustavo Santaolalla

Gustavo Santaolalla was a Musician from Argentina (1951–present).

Read more about Gustavo Santaolalla →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "One of the things that was a blessing for me is my parents were music lovers. N…"?
This quote is attributed to Gustavo Santaolalla, a Musician from Argentina.
When did Gustavo Santaolalla live?
Gustavo Santaolalla lived from 1951 – present.