Skip to main content
The sentimental view of anything is apt to be ridiculous, but I feel that I have been unusually sensitive to the issue of place since I was a little boy.
James Howard Kunstler
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"The sentimental view of anything is apt to be ridiculous, but I feel that I have been unusually sensitive to the issue of place since I was a little boy."
— James Howard Kunstler

Pinterest title

The sentimental view of anything is apt to be ridiculous, but I feel that I have been unusuall…

Pinterest description

The sentimental view of anything is apt to be ridiculous, but I feel that I have been unusually sensitive to the issue of place since I was a little boy. — James Howard Kunstler

About James Howard Kunstler

James Howard Kunstler was a Author from United States (1948–present).

Read more about James Howard Kunstler →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "The sentimental view of anything is apt to be ridiculous, but I feel that I hav…"?
This quote is attributed to James Howard Kunstler, a Author from United States.
When did James Howard Kunstler live?
James Howard Kunstler lived from 1948 – present.