Skip to main content
Enterprise zones have succeeded in attracting needed capital to our urban poverty centers. Businesses and investors that wouldn't otherwise give these blighted areas a second glance react to the incentives and invest.
Jared Polis
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Enterprise zones have succeeded in attracting needed capital to our urban poverty centers. Businesses and investors that wouldn't otherwise give these blighted areas a second glance react to the incentives and invest."
— Jared Polis #moneywealth

Pinterest title

Enterprise zones have succeeded in attracting needed capital to our urban poverty centers. Bus…

Pinterest description

Enterprise zones have succeeded in attracting needed capital to our urban poverty centers. Businesses and investors that wouldn't otherwise give these blighted areas a second glance react to the incentives and invest. — Jared Polis

About Jared Polis

Jared Polis was a Politician from United States (1975–present).

Read more about Jared Polis →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Enterprise zones have succeeded in attracting needed capital to our urban pover…"?
This quote is attributed to Jared Polis, a Politician from United States.
When did Jared Polis live?
Jared Polis lived from 1975 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Money & Wealth. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.