Skip to main content
If I finance a bank and I know if the bank will get in trouble, I will be hit and I will lose money, I will put a price on that.
Jeroen Dijsselbloem
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"If I finance a bank and I know if the bank will get in trouble, I will be hit and I will lose money, I will put a price on that."
— Jeroen Dijsselbloem #moneywealth

Pinterest title

If I finance a bank and I know if the bank will get in trouble, I will be hit and I will lose…

Pinterest description

If I finance a bank and I know if the bank will get in trouble, I will be hit and I will lose money, I will put a price on that. — Jeroen Dijsselbloem

About Jeroen Dijsselbloem

Jeroen Dijsselbloem was a Politician from Kingdom of the Netherlands (1966–present).

Read more about Jeroen Dijsselbloem →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "If I finance a bank and I know if the bank will get in trouble, I will be hit a…"?
This quote is attributed to Jeroen Dijsselbloem, a Politician from Kingdom of the Netherlands.
When did Jeroen Dijsselbloem live?
Jeroen Dijsselbloem lived from 1966 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Money & Wealth. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.