Skip to main content
The art cars are the public transportation system. And that requires regulation because, lately, we've had art cars that don't want people on board and that want private parties, and that's in conflict with the communitarian feeling and the interactive aspect of society.
Larry Harvey
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"The art cars are the public transportation system. And that requires regulation because, lately, we've had art cars that don't want people on board and that want private parties, and that's in conflict with the communitarian feeling and the interactive aspect of society."
— Larry Harvey

Pinterest title

The art cars are the public transportation system. And that requires regulation because, latel…

Pinterest description

The art cars are the public transportation system. And that requires regulation because, lately, we've had art cars that don't want people on board and that want private parties, and that's in conflict with the communitarian feeling and the interactive aspect of society. — Larry Harvey

About Larry Harvey

Larry Harvey was a Celebrity from United States (1948–2018).

Read more about Larry Harvey →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "The art cars are the public transportation system. And that requires regulation…"?
This quote is attributed to Larry Harvey, a Celebrity from United States.
When did Larry Harvey live?
Larry Harvey lived from 1948 – 2018.