Skip to main content
The prospect of coaching two of the game's most exciting and decorated players in Sue Bird and Lauren Jackson was incredibly appealing to me, and I look forward to beginning this new chapter in my career.
Anne Donovan
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"The prospect of coaching two of the game's most exciting and decorated players in Sue Bird and Lauren Jackson was incredibly appealing to me, and I look forward to beginning this new chapter in my career."
— Anne Donovan #workcareer

Pinterest title

The prospect of coaching two of the game's most exciting and decorated players in Sue Bird and…

Pinterest description

The prospect of coaching two of the game's most exciting and decorated players in Sue Bird and Lauren Jackson was incredibly appealing to me, and I look forward to beginning this new chapter in my career. — Anne Donovan

About Anne Donovan

Anne Donovan was a Coach from United States (1961–2018).

Read more about Anne Donovan →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "The prospect of coaching two of the game's most exciting and decorated players…"?
This quote is attributed to Anne Donovan, a Coach from United States.
When did Anne Donovan live?
Anne Donovan lived from 1961 – 2018.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Work & Career. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.