Skip to main content
You know for years, I've heard financial experts stress the importance of teaching your kids about money, but it wasn't until I saw my own son's perspective change that I became a true believer.
LZ Granderson
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"You know for years, I've heard financial experts stress the importance of teaching your kids about money, but it wasn't until I saw my own son's perspective change that I became a true believer."
— LZ Granderson #familyparenting #moneywealth

Pinterest title

You know for years, I've heard financial experts stress the importance of teaching your kids a…

Pinterest description

You know for years, I've heard financial experts stress the importance of teaching your kids about money, but it wasn't until I saw my own son's perspective change that I became a true believer. — LZ Granderson

About LZ Granderson

LZ Granderson was a Journalist from United States (1972–present).

Read more about LZ Granderson →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "You know for years, I've heard financial experts stress the importance of teach…"?
This quote is attributed to LZ Granderson, a Journalist from United States.
When did LZ Granderson live?
LZ Granderson lived from 1972 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Family & Parenting, Money & Wealth. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.