Skip to main content
Just eat less and exercise more.
Mark Hyman
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Just eat less and exercise more."
— Mark Hyman #healthfitness

Pinterest title

Just eat less and exercise more.

Pinterest description

Just eat less and exercise more. — Mark Hyman

About Mark Hyman

Mark Hyman was a Author .

Read more about Mark Hyman →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Just eat less and exercise more."?
This quote is attributed to Mark Hyman, a Author.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Health & Fitness. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.