Skip to main content
My style is super versatile and doesn't pertain to any one category. It can be best compared to a mood ring. It is very dependent on the mood I am feeling for the day.
Melina Matsoukas
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"My style is super versatile and doesn't pertain to any one category. It can be best compared to a mood ring. It is very dependent on the mood I am feeling for the day."
— Melina Matsoukas

Pinterest title

My style is super versatile and doesn't pertain to any one category. It can be best compared t…

Pinterest description

My style is super versatile and doesn't pertain to any one category. It can be best compared to a mood ring. It is very dependent on the mood I am feeling for the day. — Melina Matsoukas

About Melina Matsoukas

Melina Matsoukas was a Director from United States (1981–present).

Read more about Melina Matsoukas →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "My style is super versatile and doesn't pertain to any one category. It can be…"?
This quote is attributed to Melina Matsoukas, a Director from United States.
When did Melina Matsoukas live?
Melina Matsoukas lived from 1981 – present.