Skip to main content
I was quite a shy kid, but I was quite funny at school, and I was really into art. In our class, there were two of us who were good at drawing, and my teacher was like, 'He's going to make a wonderful artist one day, and Noel can make everyone laugh.'
Noel Fielding
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I was quite a shy kid, but I was quite funny at school, and I was really into art. In our class, there were two of us who were good at drawing, and my teacher was like, 'He's going to make a wonderful artist one day, and Noel can make everyone laugh.'"
— Noel Fielding #creativityarts #educationlearning

Pinterest title

I was quite a shy kid, but I was quite funny at school, and I was really into art. In our clas…

Pinterest description

I was quite a shy kid, but I was quite funny at school, and I was really into art. In our class, there were two of us who were good at drawing, and my teacher was like, 'He's going to make a wonderful artist one day, and Noel can make everyone laugh.' — Noel Fielding

About Noel Fielding

Noel Fielding was a Comedian from United Kingdom (1973–present).

Read more about Noel Fielding →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I was quite a shy kid, but I was quite funny at school, and I was really into a…"?
This quote is attributed to Noel Fielding, a Comedian from United Kingdom.
When did Noel Fielding live?
Noel Fielding lived from 1973 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Creativity & Arts, Education & Learning. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.