Skip to main content
I drove from L.A. to the bottom of Florida on Vespas, and I drove cross country multiple times in a car. I've done a lot of road tripping.
Armie Hammer
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I drove from L.A. to the bottom of Florida on Vespas, and I drove cross country multiple times in a car. I've done a lot of road tripping."
— Armie Hammer #traveladventure

Pinterest title

I drove from L.A. to the bottom of Florida on Vespas, and I drove cross country multiple times…

Pinterest description

I drove from L.A. to the bottom of Florida on Vespas, and I drove cross country multiple times in a car. I've done a lot of road tripping. — Armie Hammer

About Armie Hammer

Armie Hammer was a Actor from United States (1986–present).

Read more about Armie Hammer →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I drove from L.A. to the bottom of Florida on Vespas, and I drove cross country…"?
This quote is attributed to Armie Hammer, a Actor from United States.
When did Armie Hammer live?
Armie Hammer lived from 1986 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Travel & Adventure. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.