Skip to main content
As an offensive player, you always want to produce and score goals, especially when that's your job on the team.
Patrick Kane
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"As an offensive player, you always want to produce and score goals, especially when that's your job on the team."
— Patrick Kane

Pinterest title

As an offensive player, you always want to produce and score goals, especially when that's you…

Pinterest description

As an offensive player, you always want to produce and score goals, especially when that's your job on the team. — Patrick Kane

About Patrick Kane

Patrick Kane was a Athlete from United States (1988–present).

Read more about Patrick Kane →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "As an offensive player, you always want to produce and score goals, especially…"?
This quote is attributed to Patrick Kane, a Athlete from United States.
When did Patrick Kane live?
Patrick Kane lived from 1988 – present.