Skip to main content
The reality of this Obamacare provision is that young adults will be forced to subsidize healthcare costs for older, financially stable, working-age Americans. At a time when 20-somethings face underemployment, record school debt and less economic opportunity, it is unfair to saddle them with this burden.
Phil Gingrey
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"The reality of this Obamacare provision is that young adults will be forced to subsidize healthcare costs for older, financially stable, working-age Americans. At a time when 20-somethings face underemployment, record school debt and less economic opportunity, it is unfair to saddle them with this burden."
— Phil Gingrey #moneywealth

Pinterest title

The reality of this Obamacare provision is that young adults will be forced to subsidize healt…

Pinterest description

The reality of this Obamacare provision is that young adults will be forced to subsidize healthcare costs for older, financially stable, working-age Americans. At a time when 20-somethings face underemployment, record school debt and less economic opportunity, it is unfair to saddle them with this burden. — Phil Gingrey

About Phil Gingrey

Phil Gingrey was a Politician from United States (1942–present).

Read more about Phil Gingrey →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "The reality of this Obamacare provision is that young adults will be forced to…"?
This quote is attributed to Phil Gingrey, a Politician from United States.
When did Phil Gingrey live?
Phil Gingrey lived from 1942 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Money & Wealth. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.