Skip to main content
The SSA's practice of allowing union activity during normal federal government operations is unfair to seniors and taxpayers.
Phil Gingrey
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"The SSA's practice of allowing union activity during normal federal government operations is unfair to seniors and taxpayers."
— Phil Gingrey #politicsgovernment

Pinterest title

The SSA's practice of allowing union activity during normal federal government operations is u…

Pinterest description

The SSA's practice of allowing union activity during normal federal government operations is unfair to seniors and taxpayers. — Phil Gingrey

About Phil Gingrey

Phil Gingrey was a Politician from United States (1942–present).

Read more about Phil Gingrey →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "The SSA's practice of allowing union activity during normal federal government…"?
This quote is attributed to Phil Gingrey, a Politician from United States.
When did Phil Gingrey live?
Phil Gingrey lived from 1942 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Politics & Government. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.