Skip to main content
There is hardly a facet of an Indian citizen that has not been touched by ISRO’s technology.
Rakesh Sharma
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"There is hardly a facet of an Indian citizen that has not been touched by ISRO’s technology."
— Rakesh Sharma #technologydigitallife

Pinterest title

There is hardly a facet of an Indian citizen that has not been touched by ISRO’s technology.

Pinterest description

There is hardly a facet of an Indian citizen that has not been touched by ISRO’s technology. — Rakesh Sharma

About Rakesh Sharma

Rakesh Sharma was a Astronaut from India (1949–present).

Read more about Rakesh Sharma →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "There is hardly a facet of an Indian citizen that has not been touched by ISRO’…"?
This quote is attributed to Rakesh Sharma, a Astronaut from India.
When did Rakesh Sharma live?
Rakesh Sharma lived from 1949 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Technology & Digital Life. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.