Skip to main content
I found out a long time ago that if I indulged by stuffing my face with great food, lying about reading books and watching TV or talking on the phone, I was not a happy camper.
Raquel Welch
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I found out a long time ago that if I indulged by stuffing my face with great food, lying about reading books and watching TV or talking on the phone, I was not a happy camper."
— Raquel Welch #educationlearning

Pinterest title

I found out a long time ago that if I indulged by stuffing my face with great food, lying abou…

Pinterest description

I found out a long time ago that if I indulged by stuffing my face with great food, lying about reading books and watching TV or talking on the phone, I was not a happy camper. — Raquel Welch

About Raquel Welch

Raquel Welch was a Actress from United States (1940–2023).

Read more about Raquel Welch →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I found out a long time ago that if I indulged by stuffing my face with great f…"?
This quote is attributed to Raquel Welch, a Actress from United States.
When did Raquel Welch live?
Raquel Welch lived from 1940 – 2023.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Education & Learning. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.