Skip to main content
In truth, I have done nothing alone. God has called me and has been my pilot. The Holy Spirit has been my comforter, my guide, and my power source.
Reinhard Bonnke
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"In truth, I have done nothing alone. God has called me and has been my pilot. The Holy Spirit has been my comforter, my guide, and my power source."
— Reinhard Bonnke #faithspirituality

Pinterest title

In truth, I have done nothing alone. God has called me and has been my pilot. The Holy Spirit…

Pinterest description

In truth, I have done nothing alone. God has called me and has been my pilot. The Holy Spirit has been my comforter, my guide, and my power source. — Reinhard Bonnke

About Reinhard Bonnke

Reinhard Bonnke was a Clergyman from Germany (1940–2019).

Read more about Reinhard Bonnke →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "In truth, I have done nothing alone. God has called me and has been my pilot. T…"?
This quote is attributed to Reinhard Bonnke, a Clergyman from Germany.
When did Reinhard Bonnke live?
Reinhard Bonnke lived from 1940 – 2019.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Faith & Spirituality. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.