Skip to main content
Green exercise improves psychological health.
Richard Louv
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Green exercise improves psychological health."
— Richard Louv #healthfitness

Pinterest title

Green exercise improves psychological health.

Pinterest description

Green exercise improves psychological health. — Richard Louv

About Richard Louv

Richard Louv was a Author from United States (1949–present).

Read more about Richard Louv →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Green exercise improves psychological health."?
This quote is attributed to Richard Louv, a Author from United States.
When did Richard Louv live?
Richard Louv lived from 1949 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Health & Fitness. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.