Skip to main content
What we should be teaching are the problems and holes and I think there are legitimate problems and holes in the theory of evolution. And what we need to do is to present those fairly from a scientific point of view. And we should lay out areas in which the evidence supports evolution and the areas in the evidence that does not.
Rick Santorum
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"What we should be teaching are the problems and holes and I think there are legitimate problems and holes in the theory of evolution. And what we need to do is to present those fairly from a scientific point of view. And we should lay out areas in which the evidence supports evolution and the areas in the evidence that does not."
— Rick Santorum #sciencediscovery

Pinterest title

What we should be teaching are the problems and holes and I think there are legitimate problem…

Pinterest description

What we should be teaching are the problems and holes and I think there are legitimate problems and holes in the theory of evolution. And what we need to do is to present those fairly from a scientific point of view. And we should lay out areas in which the evidence supports evolution and the areas in the evidence that does not. — Rick Santorum

About Rick Santorum

Rick Santorum was a Politician from United States (1958–present).

Read more about Rick Santorum →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "What we should be teaching are the problems and holes and I think there are leg…"?
This quote is attributed to Rick Santorum, a Politician from United States.
When did Rick Santorum live?
Rick Santorum lived from 1958 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Science & Discovery. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.