Skip to main content
Things have to be straightened out to keep Lebanon away from regional conflicts.
Saad Hariri
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Things have to be straightened out to keep Lebanon away from regional conflicts."
— Saad Hariri

Pinterest title

Things have to be straightened out to keep Lebanon away from regional conflicts.

Pinterest description

Things have to be straightened out to keep Lebanon away from regional conflicts. — Saad Hariri

About Saad Hariri

Saad Hariri was a Politician from Lebanon (1970–present).

Read more about Saad Hariri →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Things have to be straightened out to keep Lebanon away from regional conflicts."?
This quote is attributed to Saad Hariri, a Politician from Lebanon.
When did Saad Hariri live?
Saad Hariri lived from 1970 – present.