Skip to main content
My colleagues and I were engineers who worked for DCM's calculator division. These electronic calculators used digital integrated circuits, and then they started using chips. The advanced versions of those chips were used for programmable calculators, which were the forerunners of PCs.
Shiv Nadar
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"My colleagues and I were engineers who worked for DCM's calculator division. These electronic calculators used digital integrated circuits, and then they started using chips. The advanced versions of those chips were used for programmable calculators, which were the forerunners of PCs."
— Shiv Nadar #technologydigitallife

Pinterest title

My colleagues and I were engineers who worked for DCM's calculator division. These electronic…

Pinterest description

My colleagues and I were engineers who worked for DCM's calculator division. These electronic calculators used digital integrated circuits, and then they started using chips. The advanced versions of those chips were used for programmable calculators, which were the forerunners of PCs. — Shiv Nadar

About Shiv Nadar

Shiv Nadar was a Businessman from India (1945–present).

Read more about Shiv Nadar →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "My colleagues and I were engineers who worked for DCM's calculator division. Th…"?
This quote is attributed to Shiv Nadar, a Businessman from India.
When did Shiv Nadar live?
Shiv Nadar lived from 1945 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Technology & Digital Life. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.