Skip to main content
Obviously, the competition at an Olympics, the emotions are running high, and the stakes are higher for these athletes, so it does bring an incredible, palpable excitement and emotion into the building.
Tara Lipinski
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Obviously, the competition at an Olympics, the emotions are running high, and the stakes are higher for these athletes, so it does bring an incredible, palpable excitement and emotion into the building."
— Tara Lipinski

Pinterest title

Obviously, the competition at an Olympics, the emotions are running high, and the stakes are h…

Pinterest description

Obviously, the competition at an Olympics, the emotions are running high, and the stakes are higher for these athletes, so it does bring an incredible, palpable excitement and emotion into the building. — Tara Lipinski

About Tara Lipinski

Tara Lipinski was a Athlete from United States (1982–1998).

Read more about Tara Lipinski →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Obviously, the competition at an Olympics, the emotions are running high, and t…"?
This quote is attributed to Tara Lipinski, a Athlete from United States.
When did Tara Lipinski live?
Tara Lipinski lived from 1982 – 1998.