Skip to main content
I'm not a massive artist by any stretch of the imagination. Yes, I've been in papers and magazines, but you never have any idea if anyone actually reads it or pays any attention.
Ben Eine
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I'm not a massive artist by any stretch of the imagination. Yes, I've been in papers and magazines, but you never have any idea if anyone actually reads it or pays any attention."
— Ben Eine #creativityarts

Pinterest title

I'm not a massive artist by any stretch of the imagination. Yes, I've been in papers and magaz…

Pinterest description

I'm not a massive artist by any stretch of the imagination. Yes, I've been in papers and magazines, but you never have any idea if anyone actually reads it or pays any attention. — Ben Eine

About Ben Eine

Ben Eine was a Artist from United Kingdom (1970–present).

Read more about Ben Eine →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I'm not a massive artist by any stretch of the imagination. Yes, I've been in p…"?
This quote is attributed to Ben Eine, a Artist from United Kingdom.
When did Ben Eine live?
Ben Eine lived from 1970 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Creativity & Arts. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.