Skip to main content
I moved with my mom to Los Angeles for her to pursue her acting career, and she got a job casting atmosphere in some independent films.
Thomas Ian Nicholas
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I moved with my mom to Los Angeles for her to pursue her acting career, and she got a job casting atmosphere in some independent films."
— Thomas Ian Nicholas #workcareer

Pinterest title

I moved with my mom to Los Angeles for her to pursue her acting career, and she got a job cast…

Pinterest description

I moved with my mom to Los Angeles for her to pursue her acting career, and she got a job casting atmosphere in some independent films. — Thomas Ian Nicholas

About Thomas Ian Nicholas

Thomas Ian Nicholas was a Actor from United States (1980–2012).

Read more about Thomas Ian Nicholas →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I moved with my mom to Los Angeles for her to pursue her acting career, and she…"?
This quote is attributed to Thomas Ian Nicholas, a Actor from United States.
When did Thomas Ian Nicholas live?
Thomas Ian Nicholas lived from 1980 – 2012.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Work & Career. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.