Skip to main content
Our resolution urges all Latin American and Caribbean countries to designate al Qaeda, Hezbollah, Hamas, and the Palestinian Islamic Jihad as terrorist organizations.
Tom Lantos
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Our resolution urges all Latin American and Caribbean countries to designate al Qaeda, Hezbollah, Hamas, and the Palestinian Islamic Jihad as terrorist organizations."
— Tom Lantos

Pinterest title

Our resolution urges all Latin American and Caribbean countries to designate al Qaeda, Hezboll…

Pinterest description

Our resolution urges all Latin American and Caribbean countries to designate al Qaeda, Hezbollah, Hamas, and the Palestinian Islamic Jihad as terrorist organizations. — Tom Lantos

About Tom Lantos

Tom Lantos was a Diplomat from United States (1928–2008).

Read more about Tom Lantos →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Our resolution urges all Latin American and Caribbean countries to designate al…"?
This quote is attributed to Tom Lantos, a Diplomat from United States.
When did Tom Lantos live?
Tom Lantos lived from 1928 – 2008.