Skip to main content
It's too much of a responsibility, too much stress, and to do justice to Sri in my first film as a director would be really tough. We can't separate our personal equation and become professionals on the sets. So no, I'm not directing Sri in my first film.
Boney Kapoor
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"It's too much of a responsibility, too much stress, and to do justice to Sri in my first film as a director would be really tough. We can't separate our personal equation and become professionals on the sets. So no, I'm not directing Sri in my first film."
— Boney Kapoor

Pinterest title

It's too much of a responsibility, too much stress, and to do justice to Sri in my first film…

Pinterest description

It's too much of a responsibility, too much stress, and to do justice to Sri in my first film as a director would be really tough. We can't separate our personal equation and become professionals on the sets. So no, I'm not directing Sri in my first film. — Boney Kapoor

About Boney Kapoor

Boney Kapoor was a Producer from India (1953–present).

Read more about Boney Kapoor →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "It's too much of a responsibility, too much stress, and to do justice to Sri in…"?
This quote is attributed to Boney Kapoor, a Producer from India.
When did Boney Kapoor live?
Boney Kapoor lived from 1953 – present.