Skip to main content
The amazing thing is that I'm sane. I'm not bitter. I'm not drugged out. I'm not broke. I'm still married to the same guy. My children don't hate me.
Brenda Lee
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"The amazing thing is that I'm sane. I'm not bitter. I'm not drugged out. I'm not broke. I'm still married to the same guy. My children don't hate me."
— Brenda Lee #loveromance

Pinterest title

The amazing thing is that I'm sane. I'm not bitter. I'm not drugged out. I'm not broke. I'm st…

Pinterest description

The amazing thing is that I'm sane. I'm not bitter. I'm not drugged out. I'm not broke. I'm still married to the same guy. My children don't hate me. — Brenda Lee

About Brenda Lee

Brenda Lee was a Musician from United States (1944–present).

Read more about Brenda Lee →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "The amazing thing is that I'm sane. I'm not bitter. I'm not drugged out. I'm no…"?
This quote is attributed to Brenda Lee, a Musician from United States.
When did Brenda Lee live?
Brenda Lee lived from 1944 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Love & Romance. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.