Skip to main content
On 'Avatar', I learned that it's worth taking some risks and doing some weird little things with characters or having an off-joke here and there, even if it's only for 5 percent of the audience.
Aaron Ehasz
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"On 'Avatar', I learned that it's worth taking some risks and doing some weird little things with characters or having an off-joke here and there, even if it's only for 5 percent of the audience."
— Aaron Ehasz #humorcomedy

Pinterest title

On 'Avatar', I learned that it's worth taking some risks and doing some weird little things wi…

Pinterest description

On 'Avatar', I learned that it's worth taking some risks and doing some weird little things with characters or having an off-joke here and there, even if it's only for 5 percent of the audience. — Aaron Ehasz

About Aaron Ehasz

Aaron Ehasz was a Producer from United States (1973–present).

Read more about Aaron Ehasz →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "On 'Avatar', I learned that it's worth taking some risks and doing some weird l…"?
This quote is attributed to Aaron Ehasz, a Producer from United States.
When did Aaron Ehasz live?
Aaron Ehasz lived from 1973 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Humor & Comedy. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.