Skip to main content
It's so funny how social media was just this fun thing, and now it's this monster that consumes so many millennial lives.
Cazzie David
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"It's so funny how social media was just this fun thing, and now it's this monster that consumes so many millennial lives."
— Cazzie David #technologydigitallife

Pinterest title

It's so funny how social media was just this fun thing, and now it's this monster that consume…

Pinterest description

It's so funny how social media was just this fun thing, and now it's this monster that consumes so many millennial lives. — Cazzie David

About Cazzie David

Cazzie David was a Actor from United States (1994–present).

Read more about Cazzie David →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "It's so funny how social media was just this fun thing, and now it's this monst…"?
This quote is attributed to Cazzie David, a Actor from United States.
When did Cazzie David live?
Cazzie David lived from 1994 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Technology & Digital Life. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.