Skip to main content
Employees can make happiness when they maximize their brainwork voluntarily and enthusiastically. Management should focus on setting up an atmosphere.
Chey Tae-won
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Employees can make happiness when they maximize their brainwork voluntarily and enthusiastically. Management should focus on setting up an atmosphere."
— Chey Tae-won #happinessjoy

Pinterest title

Employees can make happiness when they maximize their brainwork voluntarily and enthusiastical…

Pinterest description

Employees can make happiness when they maximize their brainwork voluntarily and enthusiastically. Management should focus on setting up an atmosphere. — Chey Tae-won

About Chey Tae-won

Chey Tae-won was a Businessman from South Korea (1960–present).

Read more about Chey Tae-won →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Employees can make happiness when they maximize their brainwork voluntarily and…"?
This quote is attributed to Chey Tae-won, a Businessman from South Korea.
When did Chey Tae-won live?
Chey Tae-won lived from 1960 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Happiness & Joy. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.