Skip to main content
I grew up on Charles Addams' cartoons, particularly 'The Addams Family,' and Uncle Fester was always one of my favorites.
Christopher Lloyd
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I grew up on Charles Addams' cartoons, particularly 'The Addams Family,' and Uncle Fester was always one of my favorites."
— Christopher Lloyd #familyparenting

Pinterest title

I grew up on Charles Addams' cartoons, particularly 'The Addams Family,' and Uncle Fester was…

Pinterest description

I grew up on Charles Addams' cartoons, particularly 'The Addams Family,' and Uncle Fester was always one of my favorites. — Christopher Lloyd

About Christopher Lloyd

Christopher Lloyd was a Actor from United States (1938–1990).

Read more about Christopher Lloyd →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I grew up on Charles Addams' cartoons, particularly 'The Addams Family,' and Un…"?
This quote is attributed to Christopher Lloyd, a Actor from United States.
When did Christopher Lloyd live?
Christopher Lloyd lived from 1938 – 1990.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Family & Parenting. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.