Skip to main content
There is no better source of real-time news than Twitter. With the constant sharing of news and information, if you're an active Twitter user, there's nothing happening, big or small, that you won't know right away.
Raymond Arroyo
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"There is no better source of real-time news than Twitter. With the constant sharing of news and information, if you're an active Twitter user, there's nothing happening, big or small, that you won't know right away."
— Raymond Arroyo

Pinterest title

There is no better source of real-time news than Twitter. With the constant sharing of news an…

Pinterest description

There is no better source of real-time news than Twitter. With the constant sharing of news and information, if you're an active Twitter user, there's nothing happening, big or small, that you won't know right away. — Raymond Arroyo

About Raymond Arroyo

Raymond Arroyo was a Author from United States (1970–present).

Read more about Raymond Arroyo →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "There is no better source of real-time news than Twitter. With the constant sha…"?
This quote is attributed to Raymond Arroyo, a Author from United States.
When did Raymond Arroyo live?
Raymond Arroyo lived from 1970 – present.